?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 March 2004 @ 12:41 pm
 
Oh maaaaa~n, I hurt. All over. Muscles I didn't even know I had, hurt. X_x I had a complete blast last night playing volleyball with some of my school friends (plus some school people I didn't know). Oh, but the pain is worth it, I had sooo much fun! I need to be more sociable, really. ^^ I have a bruise on my hand, though. XD LOL with all the pain, I'm surprised that I don't have more. ^.^;; LOL Elvy was rather exceptionally flirty last night, I noticed.. XD It's like she's finally coming into her sexuality.. you know the age (usually around 14 XD) where you go boy-crazy! XDXDXD I wonder if it'll ever happen to me. Probably not, seeing as how I prefer girls. But it's insanely amusing to watch her get crushes on so many guys! XD *huggles her*

XD I almost forgot.. yesterday while we were waiting for other people to come for Volleyball, Sarah, Elvy, and I were sitting on a bench and these two REALLY drunk guys came over from the pool and tried to hit on us! X_x You could SMELL the beer, it was sooooo disgusting!!! One of them was wearing a fake mullet wig, and the other had his shorts so low they were about to fall off. You could see his pubic hair! X_x GROSS! And he had pizza stains on them. Gah.... guys can be sooooooooo stupid! I asked them if they could remember how many beers they'd had, and told the guy with the wig that it was the ugliest wig I'd ever seen. He assured us that it got him laid rather often. Riiiiiiiiiiiight. ¬_¬ They were disgusting, and after they finally figured out that we weren't going to give them anything, they left. We had our laughs afterwards, but I think that Sarah and Elvy were a bit surprised (?) by some of the things I said to them. I know I was rude, but no more so than they were by talking to us. =P I love being able to be mean to losers like that. And by losers, I mean really drunk guys who probably won't remember a thing later.

This week will be interesting. I only have classes on Tuesday to go to, since all of the others are done. ^^ So I must work on my finals for Tuesday night today and tomorrow, and also another something special. (it's a secret! shh! XD) Later this week there is soundsoft_elvy's graduation on Thursday to go to (yay!!), and then the next day, Friday, we have her graduation dinner and all-girl's sleepover! Ohhh man, I'm looking forward to that! Down time with the girls!! Waiiiii!!!! I should know and be fairly close friends with all of the ones that are sleeping over, so it will be soooooooo nice!!! *huggles all* Oh yeah, I soo need that! ^__^

Obviously, from my last journal post, you can tell that I watched the third episode of the new HxH OVAs... OMG yay!!! It was sooooooooooooooo good! Recently, I've also completely caught up on the OC, watched up to ep 5 of the Korean drama Summer Scent (*___________* I want MORE! But I can't get 6 and up to play for some reason), and am waiting IMpatiently for Maria-sama ga Miteru 11!! I heard it makes all the waiting worthwhile!!!! WAI!! I LOVE that series! I watched the Korean movie "My Sassy Girl" also... it was interesting, the girl was a little bit like me. XD I also rewatched the Good Morning Call OAV, and it was even better now that I know the manga story! XD I looooooooooooove that manga!!! <3<3<3 I've been reading Aishiteruze Baby too, in preparaton for the anime that starts next month!!! Wai!! <3<3<3 I can't wait!! Once I take a bath today I'm going to watch a few eps of One Piece, and then get on that homework. ^^;

Mmmm..... must get plots rolling in WD. But I feel too lazy to right now, since it's already over 90 outside and it's only NOON. X_x You freaky people with snow, wanna trade?
 
 
Current Mood: happy
 
 
 
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Omi [Say yes*sunisideup_icon]alsie on March 21st, 2004 11:48 am (UTC)
...since it's already over 90 outside and it's only NOON. X_x You freaky people with snow, wanna trade?

Omfg..I'm going to DIE when I come in July. x______X I can barely handly..uh...mid/low 80s. ;_; ...but pssh..like hot weather will keep me from visiting. Noo way. XD

And I wouldn't trade at all! XD I think it's about 55 out right now. ..and sunny! It's soo pretty out right now. ^^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 21st, 2004 12:02 pm (UTC)
XPPP It's currently 92 outside according to www.theweatherchannel.com. I've heard that it may break record highs this summer, which means temps in the 120s. ^^;;; EWWWWW!!!! But we can stay inside, where the AC is a much-revered thing! ^^
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 21st, 2004 12:04 pm (UTC)
Re: ...
Oh, I meant to explain that soon. XD No, you don't have to. It's up to you. If you make a new journal, just let me know the username and I'll add it to the community. Otherwise, we'll just set up Aya-chan's old journal so that it's "protected". In other words, people that aren't a part of Totenkreuz can't read it. ^^ To do that, just put an announcement in a journal post that from here on out, only Totenkreuz can read it, unless you specify otherwise. ^^
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 21st, 2004 12:37 pm (UTC)
Re: ...
Make it in Aya-chan's lj. ^^ But put it in (()) as an OOC note. ^^ That way, if someone reads her journal, they can tell when that change happens. ^^ After that, you can update it at will. ^^

XD Totenkreuz seemed to fit them, since they're Weiss's replacement theoretically. XP

Oh, codenames! I knew I'd forgotten about something! XD We're going with precious gems as a theme.. Pick something from this page: http://www.thaigem.com/gem_shop.asp or another gem if you can think of it. ^^ Yohji chose Emerald, and Yuriko chose Beryl. ^^ XD just pick a name that you think fits Aya-chan and let me know what it is! ^^ Or she can write in her journal about it. ^^

I'm still getting things organized with the girl team. Aya-chan should be resting with Yohji in a new house right now.. ^^ I'll send in Birman or Botan soon to give everyone the rundown. ^^
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 21st, 2004 01:00 pm (UTC)
Re: ...
Yep, that's fine! ^^
very_verydanger on March 21st, 2004 01:09 pm (UTC)
Re: ...
Which means I should probably go and pick, too... >_> And I vote for Amethyst, because it's Kozue's birthstone, and I can spell it. XD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 21st, 2004 01:13 pm (UTC)
Re: ...
XD Okay, that sounds good! ^^

I'm going to get the floor plans and all of the info ready for the girls today. ^^
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 21st, 2004 12:04 pm (UTC)
^__^ We should get out and do something sometime! ^^ I have Spring Break in a week, maybe then!
very_verydanger on March 21st, 2004 12:53 pm (UTC)
You freaky people with snow, wanna trade?

I was woken up at six this morning by plow trucks. Damn straight, I wanna trade. XD
Lauren: Writeblackjedii on March 21st, 2004 12:58 pm (UTC)
^.^; You can have the weird flakes that keep randomly appearing around here. And it was so nice yesterday too!
DC: ayanamidani_starwind on March 21st, 2004 02:15 pm (UTC)
We're having storms and wind which is knocking down trees. Try playing hockey on a pitch with sand on it, and try being the suicidal idiot who faces the wind with sand blowing in his face each like a needle ¬_¬

And what's sport without pain? Yesterday when playing hockey with help of the wind my whiplash (back and neck) and my bad knees made it so I couldn't walk at all! I just collapsed on the bench in utter pain XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 21st, 2004 02:18 pm (UTC)
Maaaaan... that's why I don't play sports most of the time. X_x Too much risk of injury. Pain is no fun!
DC: Tidus-Chocobodani_starwind on March 21st, 2004 02:20 pm (UTC)
Ah well, I also have a chunk outta one of my knuckles where I cut it on the pitch on saturday (same day as previous post), and I carried on playing, and blood splashed ALL OVER my hand XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

Anyways, why arentchu on AIM? ¬_¬
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 21st, 2004 02:21 pm (UTC)
-_- I just don't have the time to keep up with the 23547567434534 conversations that pop up every time I geton aim. X_x
DCdani_starwind on March 21st, 2004 02:22 pm (UTC)
=( I haven't spoken properly with you in ages.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 21st, 2004 02:25 pm (UTC)
sorry. ^_^;;;
DC: GacktStuffingdani_starwind on March 21st, 2004 02:28 pm (UTC)
Nah, s'ok. It was like that for me once too =\ But I'm not like you, I block and warn people who I don wanna talk to ¬_¬ (I'm gonna run outta icons in a minute, better get making a new one =\)