?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 March 2004 @ 07:58 pm
more art ^^  
I tinkered around and drew up a weird picture of Hinoai to go on my Acen staffers badge this year. ^__^ What does everyone think?



 
 
Current Mood: accomplished
Current Music: Nagai Masato - Hotaru
 
 
 
Rose Thorne: furbyrosethorne on March 19th, 2004 07:23 pm (UTC)
Awesome!

Acen? As in Chicago-Acen? o.o
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 19th, 2004 07:31 pm (UTC)
Yep, that would be the one! ^_^ I can't wait until May!
Rose Thorne: imaginerosethorne on March 19th, 2004 08:49 pm (UTC)
*cough* *parents live in South Chicago suburbs*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 19th, 2004 08:51 pm (UTC)
That's cool! ^^ Are you going to go to Acen this year? ^^
Rose Thorne: dreamrosethorne on March 20th, 2004 12:59 pm (UTC)
Nope. Chose a trip to Cuba over Acen. ^^;; I haven't been there in 2 years. LOL.
Crowly: True Loveartemisukkat on March 19th, 2004 08:58 pm (UTC)
I believe the only way I can possibly sum up my thoughts on this picture in as LJ post is as follows:

OMFG!!!11 <3<3<3<3 *die*


^^ o.o.. Reminds me alot of Nami from One Piece, it does.. just different tatoos.
Lunalunarbluerose on March 19th, 2004 09:37 pm (UTC)
^^
WOW >< damn your really REALLY good that ot. i iwsh i can do that too ;-; oh well i have to try even harder then ^^ hehe ^^ but me likes ^^
Jen-Neko-Hanjennekohan on March 19th, 2004 09:54 pm (UTC)
Very cool. Reminds me of Neo Ranga.
Saeriskippytoad on March 19th, 2004 10:22 pm (UTC)
*pokes* That looks really awesome. You should submit it for your badgeart. Well, actually, you already should have submitted it, since it's 20 minutes after the deadline... But still! The pic looks really good.

Can't wait to room with you! ^_^ *glompies*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 19th, 2004 10:26 pm (UTC)
XD Yep, I submitted it a while ago! ^^
alkfhalsidjals: like... ~ by me ~ steal and diesan on March 20th, 2004 02:03 am (UTC)
O_O
I envy you. You and your drawing and colouring skills. O_O

*kowtows* m(_ _)m
Artabandonedsoul on March 20th, 2004 02:53 am (UTC)
very hot. I've lived in Chicago all my life but I've never been able to go to ACEN due to it's price :( I wanna go to it atleast once while I'm stil into anime cuz I've heard ACEN is one of the better ones.
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on March 20th, 2004 06:16 am (UTC)
Awesome drawing and I love the background and the overlay effect! *worships your talent* :)
Kanviskanvis on March 20th, 2004 03:16 pm (UTC)
wohhhhhh, you are like......UBER, so you'll be here on now be known as U'BER W0MAN
long gone with her red shoes on: squee -- allymckealredshoeson on March 20th, 2004 06:07 pm (UTC)
Sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo kewl!!! ^_^
Rollergalkawaii_gurl on March 21st, 2004 08:59 am (UTC)
Niiiice! You did that from the sketch you made in class, huh? ^^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 21st, 2004 10:07 am (UTC)
Yep! ^__^