?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 February 2004 @ 04:34 am
 
http://www.tatu-paragate.jp/index.html

Kyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!!!!

They need to lose the guns.. Damn I want to see a simple, angsty love romantic yuri story. ^^;; But still.. T.a.t.u. anime!!! Wai!

I can't wait until it starts airing! Even if they screw it up with guns and crap I'm all there! XP
 
 
 
athenazandrite on February 9th, 2004 05:07 am (UTC)
... it's like a reigun ripoff...

I still think Tatu is overrated.
Crowunlimitedblack on February 9th, 2004 08:07 am (UTC)
Re:
In terms of their musical talent, I'll agree. I don't really think their songs have a lot of quality to them, and I don't have very much of it on my machine. I never mix with it.

But the two of them are so damn cute. There's also a certain significance that goes along with their appearance that won't make any sense to anyone but me. Bottomline is, they're visually appealing to me.

I believe most of the world is in agreement. Their concerts likely sell out, but I can't imagine their album sales being that substantial.

I remember my roommate's response to them when their first MV hit the internet. He left a note on my machine for when I got home, which said only this: "Dude, Russian lesbian schoolgirls, IN THA RAIN."

It's a very base appeal, but appealing nonetheless.
athenazandrite on February 9th, 2004 09:16 am (UTC)
Re:
T_T I want a group like that of boys. :( do this for the women! SOMEONE MARKET CUTE GAY SCHOOLBOYS who shnog onstage in practically nothing.

And then I would be happy and quit bitching about two girls who probably aren't even lesbians selling themselves as purely sex symbols at too young an age. Because I am also shallow and fangirly. XD
Crowunlimitedblack on February 9th, 2004 09:39 am (UTC)
Re:
You know, I'd applaud something like happening. Except they kinda did it in the 80s, with WHAM! Y'know, George Michael?

Oh wait, not schoolboys. Whoops. ^_^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on February 9th, 2004 10:29 am (UTC)
Re:
You can't fault me for liking them then, it's totally my shallow fangirlism coming out! I just want to see the two cute schoolgirls kiss, that is my only goal for that series. Other than that I don't expect much out of it. ^^;; It actually looks kinda stupid.

LOL and the girls aren't even lesbians. They've been seen around with boyfriends and they didn't know each other before they were put together to sing. They won these contests.. =P But they're soooooo cute to look at and I do like some of their music. It's bouncy!

I want a group like that of boys!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! But they'd probably end up being ugly ones like the ones in NSynch.. X_x
Naveed: ...hitokiri_naveed on February 9th, 2004 10:30 am (UTC)
Re:
It looks like no big deal to me, just a copy of Noir with different hair shades. Except the soundtrack won't be half as good as Noir's.
psychoteffy on February 9th, 2004 10:32 am (UTC)
WAIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII I want I want I want!!! *_________________________________________*
Artabandonedsoul on February 9th, 2004 11:01 am (UTC)
it's a noir ripoff. and a fanboy service. the only reason it'[s made is to get people to buy it cuz they'll obviously have tons of lesbian innuendos or shit.

Not that I'm complaining. I mean, sure, I hate why they're doing it, but who gives a damn. teh Tatu girls in hentai? shit yeah.
Naveedhitokiri_naveed on February 9th, 2004 11:10 am (UTC)
Re:
Noir ripoff, I'm glad I'm not the only one who saw that. XD *points up on the comments*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on February 9th, 2004 11:19 am (UTC)
Re:
Yep.. but like I said, all that I want is nummy lesbian scenes. Otherwise, I don't think the series will be worth a crap at all. ^^;
Artabandonedsoul on February 9th, 2004 11:33 am (UTC)
Re:
you could make your own
Artabandonedsoul on February 9th, 2004 11:33 am (UTC)
Re:
WE THINK A LIKE!!! TAHT MEANS WE MUST GO ON A DATE!!! XXXPPP
Naveed: ...hitokiri_naveed on February 9th, 2004 11:47 am (UTC)
Re:
... *sweatdrops*
Artabandonedsoul on February 9th, 2004 01:19 pm (UTC)
Re:
>.>
<.<
>.>
(Deleted comment)
Artabandonedsoul on February 9th, 2004 01:18 pm (UTC)
Re:
I would NEVER dream of stealing your significant away from you *innocent look*
(Deleted comment)
Artabandonedsoul on February 9th, 2004 03:55 pm (UTC)
Re:
yep.

>.>
<.<
>.>
Naveed: Naughty Killuahitokiri_naveed on February 9th, 2004 10:59 pm (UTC)
Re:
XD Sorry, apparently I've been claimed! XD
Artabandonedsoul on February 10th, 2004 09:12 am (UTC)
Re:
what? no one said you still can't have foreplay with others
(Deleted comment)
Artabandonedsoul on February 10th, 2004 11:33 pm (UTC)
Re:
*looks around* Who?
long gone with her red shoes on: headstrong -- partinggiftsredshoeson on February 10th, 2004 08:30 pm (UTC)
They're quoted as saying that they're, "...not homosexual. Homosexuality is a disease."

>_