?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 February 2004 @ 03:21 am
ask me something!! ^.^  
I've seen this go around several hundred times, but never taken part before.. so here's your chance! ^.^

I will allow one question, any question, per person that I promise to answer truthfully, to the best of my ability! (Though I do reserve the right to be vague.)

Even if you don't have an lj account, ask me a question anonymously! Just make sure to sign it so that I know who you are! XD
 
 
 
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Aya [MEAT!*Hinoai]alsie on February 9th, 2004 02:37 am (UTC)
Hmm..

If Nagi was a biscuit, like Omi is, what flavor would he be and why? ^__~
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): Nagi x Omi - just kisshinoai on February 9th, 2004 03:16 am (UTC)
Re:
OMG!!! ROFLOL!

Nagi would be a semi-sweet chocolate biscuit. ^__^ Mostly because he can be both bitter and sweet at the same time, and because brown matches his hair. ^.^

Well that, and I love to eat chocolate, and I would love to eat Nagi! ^_^;; err, yeah... ^^;
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Jakotsu [Rose*evilweegee]alsie on February 9th, 2004 03:16 pm (UTC)
Re:
XDDD That makes sense! nd hey..Hello Panda DOES come in chocolate, y'know, lol ^_____^
Kyo-chan: aya nagi smilekyofujimiya on February 9th, 2004 07:49 am (UTC)
Heh...
Leave it to me to break the ice with something serious, though I really do want to know what flavour you guys thought Omi was... x-x That's not my quesiton though!!!

What motivates you? Often, you're outlook on life is far better than I can say for myself. Why?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): Chizuru hands!hinoai on February 9th, 2004 10:20 am (UTC)
Re: Heh...
(Omi's vanilla, btw ^.^)

I know this is going to sound kind of lame.. but I think that.. *bites lip* a lot of my attitude is because I'm an avid user of my imagination. Everything still holds wonder for me, like for a child. Nearly every morning, when I take my walks, I imagine that I'm walking in a giant green meadow with sparse trees, instead of pavement. I even had unicorns twice. Every time that I go someplace new, it's thrilling just to experience so many things. If I ever get sad, usually it helps to think of all the amazing things that exist out there that I haven't tried yet. There's so, so so soso soooo many things out there that I want to experience. I guess.. you could say that my motivation is to be happy, because I'm addicted to the feeling like a drug. In an equally serious note, I want to find out that the faerie realm does exist (I have a plan for this, seriously.. ask me and I'll tell you sometime), and when I do, I'll consider that my life's goal is fulfilled.
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on February 9th, 2004 12:20 pm (UTC)
Geez... I wonder how many versions of this question there are. Elvy-chan had one, and I got another one, so that's now 3 I've seen.

Anyway:
Let's say some kind of cataclysmic event is going to happen. If you had to choose 9 friends(5 male and 4 female) to help you repopulate the world, who would you choose(and if you were able to, how would you pair everybody up)?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on February 9th, 2004 01:05 pm (UTC)
^_^;;; Okay, I'm being honest. If I had to pick right now I would pick:

Male:
DenkGL
Onathrin
(neither of them have lj accounts)

Female:
soundsoft_elvy
athenazandrite
hitokiri_naveed
redshoeson
deltethnia
mawaruko
kyofujimiya

I wanted to pick more girls.. ^_^*Sorry, I made up for the difference in girls because there just isn't that many guys that I would want to be around if we were the last people on earth/..

As far as saving the world.. it wouldn't happen. Not with that population. Feh. If the human race is stupid enough to kill itself off, then so be it.
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on February 9th, 2004 07:22 pm (UTC)
Re:
Wow. I don't know whether to feel insulted because I'm a guy, or to feel insulted because I'm not a woman... I mean, come on! Not all guys are that bad... Just most guys.
(I'm kidding, I'm kidding... XP I really couldn't resist. ;) )

I think I should have increased the number of people. Or have asked a different question. ^_^;
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on February 9th, 2004 07:33 pm (UTC)
Re:
hehe... I have a nasty feminism streak.. ^.^;; Nasty in that I have very strong opinions on guys, not in any other ways. =P

Nah nah, it was a good question!
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on February 9th, 2004 08:02 pm (UTC)
Re:
*Slooowly backs away, making nnooooo sudden movements...* o_o° ( XP )
回る子: //Ryuichi>> by: metamorphicmawaruko on February 9th, 2004 02:24 pm (UTC)
one question...
How do you know you'll know who the right girl is for you?

That's kind of bad wording.. but I mean do you already know what you're looking for ((or keeping your eyes open for, waiting for her to come to you type of thing..)) in someone, and just how will you decide that they are the person you want to be with, not necessarily forever, but to just date a little atleast I guess.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on February 9th, 2004 05:12 pm (UTC)
Re: one question...
I believe that when I find the right person, I'll know it. ^^ That, or I won't find her and I'll be alone.. it's alright, I'm not really in too much of a hurry to find anyone. I like being alone, and my friends will always come first anyways. ^^*

But as far as knowing what I'm looking for in a girl.. I won't turn down someone that I think might not be it, but I do have a pretty good idea of the type of person that I'd like to be with, if that makes sense. I have this kind of internal list.. ^^;;; It would be nice to meet someone like that one day!
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on February 10th, 2004 09:05 pm (UTC)
Re: I hope this doesn't sound mean...
O_O No, you don't annoy me.. ^^; I've just been pretty busy, and I don't have a lot of time to get on AIM. When I do get on, it's pretty much to RP and that's it, which I handle on a different screenname that only the people in the RP have.

*hugs* You don't annoy me at all! ^^ I've just been busy. ^^ I promise that we'll talk soon! ^^
long gone with her red shoes onredshoeson on February 10th, 2004 08:28 pm (UTC)
Honestly -- what's your sexuality? ^_^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on February 10th, 2004 09:07 pm (UTC)
Bisexual leaning towards lesbian. ^.^ VERY leaning towards lesbian, so much so that the only reason that I say that there's any interest in guys is that I was interested in them at one time. ^^;;

Right now.... I have no interest sexually in boys, at all.
long gone with her red shoes onredshoeson on February 10th, 2004 10:22 pm (UTC)
Re:
Just an FYI -- just cuz you found guys attractive once doesn't mean you're bi. ^_~ My lez friends have told me this many a time.

::rubs hands together wickedly:: ^_^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): Fuck the menhinoai on February 10th, 2004 11:08 pm (UTC)
Re:
LOL.. Does this mean that I can declare my lesbianism for real? I can always just chalk the other stuff up to needing to find out!