?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 January 2004 @ 01:09 am
 
I've been staying up way too late.. I'll try to amend that soon! ^^;;

My classes haven't been as bad as I thought that they would be.. so this semester should be at least enjoyable! For the most part... not counting certain ones.. *cough*Mehtaclasses!!*cough*

I'm trying to find the "Superhero" CD by Stephen Lynch... stupid stores don't carry it around here that I can find.. not that I really looked all that hard. If I have any money tomorrow I'll check out Fry's..

Went to Athy and Nav's with Elvy on Friday.. OMG we had a blast! And now it's a running joke that I'm just waiting to blast a cap in all yo asses! Wearing a nice, innocent sweet smile all the while. ^__^ And apparently Nagi is not allowed to go down my shirt. ;__; Neither is Elvy though.. XDXD But it's all good because Michael Jackson likes little monkeys named Jack!

I should crosspost in weissd_ooc




It's Nagi and the way that he sees some of the people that he's closer to. He woud describe it this way.

Tot - innocent and clueless (since she lost her memory)
Sakura - ALWAYS friggin crying!
Omi - Clingy and rather needy.
Nagi - "My life sucks"
Schuldig - Shu's going to get bored with him soon

It's just Nagi's POV. =P

More chibis coming soon!

Edit: And for some reason I feel like drawing Hana Yori Dango chibis... A LOT like drawing them. Tired of Weiss Kreuz chibis for the moment though I'm planning some Rosenkreuz, Ouka-Reiji, and Crashers ones.. It's probably because I was watching volume 3 of HYD earlier tonight. God I love that show with a passion! Almost as much as MB.

Mm.. and I finished Kimi ga Nozomu Eien last night... Wah, it made me cry! But it was a cute little show. I would buy it if it came out over here.

Still waiting for my Battle Royale and Battle Royale 2 DVDs.. Wish that I had more money.

Isn't my new icon cuuuuuute? I was just proud of it for some reason.. I've been wanting to use that screencap for an icon for a loooooooooooooong time. And to think I used to hate the pairing... but I guess that I grew to love it. ^.^;;
 
 
Current Music: Stephen Lynch - Special Olympics
 
 
 
Zzyzx Wolfezzyzx on January 18th, 2004 01:05 am (UTC)
Hehe, I love that drawing. Well, I love all your drawings. ^^

Good luck with school and such, and good luck with getting money. ;)

And yay for iconess! ^_^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 18th, 2004 01:08 am (UTC)
hehee... thanks on all counts!! ^__^
Zzyzx Wolfe: Dragonzzyzx on January 18th, 2004 01:13 am (UTC)
*smiles* You're welcome on all counts. ^_~
Dusty!: chibikendriley1 on January 18th, 2004 01:55 am (UTC)
Nagi-chibi is just way too sadly cute for words. [alternates from ;____; to *___*]
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): Barely Breathing.. Nagi and Tothinoai on January 18th, 2004 09:23 pm (UTC)
Heee... =^__^= Thank you! ^.^
mermaids & broken dolls: Stark~Insane [Farscape]castor on January 18th, 2004 05:03 am (UTC)
Thosee are so freakin' cute. @_@ *dies*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): By Aionwatha - Sleepy Nagihinoai on January 18th, 2004 09:24 pm (UTC)
Sankyuu! *gives you a phoenix down to resuscitate you* I can't have you dying on me!
mermaids & broken dollscastor on January 20th, 2004 01:07 pm (UTC)
I suppose not, lol. >^^< I <3 your drawings so much. :3
Walang Utakdiavana on January 18th, 2004 07:51 am (UTC)
omg, those chibis are too cute T_T want to hug. lol
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): By Alsie -- Schuldig eat you alivehinoai on January 18th, 2004 09:26 pm (UTC)
Heh.. is that Lucy Liu? XD cool!

Thank you! ^.^ Nagi might beat you up if you tried to hug him, or blush.. but I think the others are pretty open! Oh, and Schu might grope you.. but hey it's Schuldig so it's all good, ne? ^^
Walang Utakdiavana on January 19th, 2004 08:26 am (UTC)
lol yup, it is ^^

Schu can grope me any time he wants :D :D but i'll attack back! :D
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on January 18th, 2004 12:47 pm (UTC)
Yay chibis! Yay more chibis soon! XD

That one paragraph ("Went to...") makes a lot of questions, but I guess it's a "you had to be there" for that whole paragraph, huh? ;P (I've noticed no "you had to be there" stuff ever happens when I'm around... I'm cursed? XP )
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): By roukzeptea23 - Battle Royale - classmhinoai on January 18th, 2004 09:28 pm (UTC)
LOL yeah.. it was one of those "you had to have been there" things. XDXD We get a lot of those when we're together, that specific group of us.

XD You're not cursed.. you just have to get a group of guy friends that can really joke around like that.
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on January 19th, 2004 08:04 am (UTC)
The best stuff that ever happens when I'm around can easily be told to others who weren't there.

BTW, I am cursed, just in other ways... -_-
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 19th, 2004 10:43 am (UTC)
Mrr.. have some self-respect, DAC. Come on, you have a lot to offer the world, why don't you go and use it? Instead of complaining about it. If you need to know where to make friends, let me know and I'll hook you up with my anime club meetings. ^^ There's a lot of nice people there and we hang out a lot!
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on January 19th, 2004 07:59 pm (UTC)
Err.. nani? Wha'd I do?

The cursed comment? Well I am. For one thing I'm a lazy procrastinator and no matter how hard I try, I can't change that. Either is bad, but both... *shakes head* So much stress...

If anything, I'd like a girlfriend please. ^_^;
Yeah, sure. Anime Club. Whee! Time/place? ^_^ (My brain died XD )
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 19th, 2004 08:09 pm (UTC)
www.otakuuniversity.org. It has the times and meeting place, though I need to update it. Our next meeting is this coming Saturday.
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on January 20th, 2004 06:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks. I'll go check it out. ;)
very_verydanger on January 18th, 2004 01:39 pm (UTC)
Stephen Lynch. Yes. Thanks for reminding me, I need that CD as well. ^^ Gotta blast it at my sister for having missed his Comedy Central performance.

Fun icon, though. ^^ I've always wanted that screencap, just so I could make a mockery of Tot's facial expression... ^^;;
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): Tot.. makes me blushhinoai on January 18th, 2004 09:31 pm (UTC)
XD Here's the whole screencap if you want it! ^.^

http://www.reikitantei.net/hinoai/weissdiaries/nagigrabtot.jpg

XD I missed his Comedy Central performance too, but my friends up in Washington had his CD and force fed it to me, apologizing all the time about how it was sure to offend me! XDXD I really enjoyed it, though! XD
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on January 19th, 2004 08:05 am (UTC)
LOL! That looks almost like a high-speed glomp! XD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 19th, 2004 10:46 am (UTC)
XDDDD You know it was all a ploy to get Tot on her back on the floor. And for Nagi to end up *innocently* on top of her! XD

Tot: What is that? I feel something weird by your leg. *blink*
Nagi: I'm just saving your life! You're feeling the Ipod that I put in my pocket for safe keeping.
Tot: Does saving my life mean that you have to press your body up so close against mine like that?
Nagi: Damn it's hot in here.. must be all the body heat from the people fighting.

Yohji: Forget it kid, I've used that line before and it doesn't work.
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on January 19th, 2004 08:04 pm (UTC)
You know it was...
Nope, I don't. I don't even know what Anime it is.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 19th, 2004 08:08 pm (UTC)
It's Weiss Kreuz, or Knight Hunters as they so call it here. You should go and see it sometime!
Dee: Kawaii!!!deedala on January 18th, 2004 08:54 pm (UTC)
That picture is awesome. I was just shown a sample of the cover you drew for us!! *dies* it's so awesome* thank you times a billion ^_^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): Who's my Daddy?hinoai on January 18th, 2004 09:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! ^^

Oh, and XD I'm glad you liked the cover! ^^ It was hard coming up with something when I'd never seen the actual doujinshi.. I would have loved to have done a piece featuring one of the characters! ^^; Maybe next time, though! ^.^
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on January 19th, 2004 08:09 am (UTC)
Love your icon! :3