?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 December 2003 @ 12:18 pm
 

RP Characters Survey
Name: Jamie
Alias: Hinoai, Hi-chan
o Years roleplaying: That depends. MY first RP was an Elfquest one that started in.. 96, I think, or 97. I've only been anime RPing for a year and a half though.
o Favorite three characters to play? Nagi Naoe, Kuroro Lucifer, Sakuma Ryuichi
o Least favourite character to play? Hmmmm.... maybe Kaoru Miki because I just can't get into him.
o Male or female characters? I like either, honestly. ^^
o Oldest character? Darksky, my first EQ character. I love her.. I should RP her every once in a while.. *cries*
o Newest character? Mmmmm... Well, there's the character I'm making up to play with Alsie. Other than that, Sailor Venus.
o Most popular character? Nagi in WD gets the most action playing.. I think Ytheru actually has quite a few fans though. LOL
o Character you've never played? Hmmm... probably Xelloss. I want to play Xelloss... ;__; Anyone want to play Zelgadis for me? I also want to play Yuuki Miaka!!! Fushigi Yuugi anyone? ;__;

Which character of yours would be most likely to...
o Jump off a bridge? Koishikawa Miki... because she would just fall off by accident. *snerk* I love Miki!!
o Get drunk and pass out? Nagi... sadly enough, little Nagi. He just can't hold his liquor, but he still drinks. ^^*
o Kill somebody in a very unorthodox way? Tie between Nagi and Muraki. Muraki would like it more, to be sure. But Nagi can do some crazy stuff.
o Get married? Koishikawa Miki, no hands down. =P
o Be far too hyper for their own good? Ryuichi. XDDD Though I personally think it's for his own good! XD
o Rape somebody? Muraki. Duh.
o Be raped? Hmmm.. I don't know.. Koishikawa Miki probably. ^_^; Let's not think about that.
o Get lost and refuse to ask for directions? *snickers* Nagi probably. He doesn't like to accept help.
o Get lung cancer? Mmmm... Ytheru, maybe. He doesn't smoke, but I think after sex he mioght enjoy a good drag on occasion. I'm sure he does a bit of drugs, though. I don't think any of my other characters smoke.
o Star in a horror movie? Muraki, baby! ^.^
o Star in a whore movie? Ytheru would love this.. XDXD Getting paid to have sex? XD He'd SO be there!
o Star in a video game? Hmm.. Probably Sailor Venus, since she was in several in the series! XD
o Make the world a better place? Erk.. Koishikawa Miki, maybe.. she's one of the few that has morals.
o Have a torrid gay love affair? LOL... Most of my characters would probably go for it, unless I just couldn't see it logically happening. =P

Relate each word to a character of yours.
o Love: Koishikawa Miki
o Hate: Naoe Nagi. He has too much hate for his own good.
o Money: Ytheru.
o Seduction: Ytheru
o Lies: Muraki
o Tragedy: Darksky
o Manipulation: Ytheru and Muraki
o Violence: Muraki, baby!
o Politics: Tohma, I think.
o Fire: ....
o Ice: ...

Would you ever...
o Play a prostitute? Already have! ^.^ *eyes Twink* I also played the owner of her brothel XD *luffs Aya*
o Play a musician? Already have *eyes Ryuichi*
o Play a pilot? Mecha pilot? Unlikely, though maybe Ryuzaaki Umi if she counts.
o Play a homosexual? *coughs* Already have! *eyes 2/3 of her characters*
o Play a pedophile? Already have *eyes Muraki*
o Play a politician? I think it would be intriguing!
o Create a character for the sole purpose of smut? LOL.. Not for the SOLE purpose, no.. I prefer that there's more to them than that.


(this one is so interesting, to read what others have written.... O_o)


Regional English Poll
Age: 23
Where did you grow up: A myraid of places... Mostly Washington, but I spent a good deal of time in Southern CA and in Arizona.

WHAT DO YOU CALL:

1. A body of water, smaller than a river, contained within relatively narrow banks.
Stream
2. What the thing you push around the grocery store is called.
Shopping cart
3. A metal container to carry a meal in.
Lunchbox or lunchpail
4. The thing that you cook bacon and eggs in.
frying pan
5. The piece of furniture that seats three people
couch
6. The device on the outside of the house that carries rain off the roof.
gutter
7. The covered area outside a house where people sit in the evening.
porch
8. Carbonated, sweetened, non-alcoholic beverages.
soda!
9. A flat, round breakfast food served with syrup.
pancake!
10. A long sandwich designed to be a whole meal in itself.
sub sandwich!
11. The piece of clothing worn by men at the beach.
swim suit?
12. Shoes worn for sports.
tennis shoes
13. Putting a room in order.
cleaning your room!
14. A flying insect that glows in the dark.
firefly!
15. The little insect that curls up into a ball.
Roly-poly!
16. The children's playground equipment where one kid sits on one side and goes up while the other sits on the other side and goes down.
see-saw. Is there another name for this? O-o
17. How do you eat your pizza?
uhhh.... the normal way? Unless it's a suffed crust pizza.. then I just eat the crust, that's all the good stuff anyway!
18. What's it called when private citizens put up signs and sell their used stuff.
yard sale! or a garage sale
19. What's the evening meal?
dinner
20. The thing under a house where the furnace and perhaps a rec room are?
basement... but we always lived in our basement too. O_o
21. What do you call the thing that you can get water out of to drink in public places?
drinking fountain?
 
 
 
alie_n on December 5th, 2003 12:42 pm (UTC)
Really? I'd love to RP as Zel! ^__^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 5th, 2003 01:21 pm (UTC)
WAIIII!!!! You're on!! I forgot... what's your AIM sn? I know that I have it on my buddy list, but it's been so long since we've talked..
alie_n on December 8th, 2003 07:36 am (UTC)
It's H1nagesh1. ^_^
Artabandonedsoul on December 5th, 2003 12:46 pm (UTC)
YAY!!! FUN QUIZZES!!! SAINK YOU FOR ALLIEVIATING ME BOREDOM HIN-CHAN!!!
Lily: Ducklings – Hee!fingertips on December 5th, 2003 01:10 pm (UTC)
The Regional English Poll was rather interesting. ^^ Another word for see-saw is "teeter-totter." :D
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 5th, 2003 01:22 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah!!! XD I've used that word for it before! XD I totally forgot!! XD