?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 October 2003 @ 07:43 pm
 
Whee! Athy posted more pictures of us in costume!! =^__^= XD I love the one of me being dead. XDXD

I watched the first episode of the new Mermaid Scar TV series today!! I'm floored! That.. is just the BEST thing to come out in a while! You know I'm all a shoujo and shonen-ai freak... but I am also very very passionate about mermaids and things like that. ^^ I adore mermaids!! I've been trying to get into the fantasy style of drawing, just because then I could draw great mermaid things. =^__^=

I have a cute kitten in my lap!

Today Damien taught me and Lauren to do poi! It's HAAAAAARD and my shoulders hurt from it.. but omg it's sooooooo much fun!!!!!!! *bounces* And it was cool watching him do it while the balls were on fire.. it drew quite a crowd at the park! ^^

TWO DAYS OF SCHOOL LEFT BEFORE YAOICON!!! I'm SOOOOOOOOOOOOOO excited that I can hardly sit still!!!! Damn I have to sit still to do my homework, and then I'm outta here so that Ic an walk or do something!!!!! *bounces*
 
 
 
回る子: Ryutaro Greenmawaruko on October 13th, 2003 08:45 pm (UTC)
Poi...
Uhmm^^; what is poi??

Also, have fun at the Yaoicon!! ^__^ glad you got your wigg now
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 14th, 2003 11:13 am (UTC)
Re: Poi...
=^__^= Poi is the thing where you swing these balls that are lit on fire.. it's kind of hard to describe.. but I'll show you sometime! ^^
Reisykogwyfinangel on October 14th, 2003 09:12 am (UTC)
Aww.. kitten! ^^
That reminds me that I have pictures of leeloo (or.. whatever you changed her name to if you did in fact do that ^^;) and her brothers and sister (not so many of her... she was just so hard to get on camera.) as 'lil babies! Sooo adoreable. If'n you wanna see them just e-mail and I'll send them your way!
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 14th, 2003 11:11 am (UTC)
Yeah!!! I'd love to see them!!!! =^__^= I think I saw a few of them wayyyyy back, but I don't remember where I saved them..

I'll take some pictures of her now, too. =^__^= She's like.. three times bigger than when I got her!! *smiles* Oh, and I renamed her Kairi finally, so that it fit with Sora, my other cat. ^^ My roommates wanted to call her Cockroach, though. ^^;