?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 October 2003 @ 05:30 pm
 
Waiiiiiii!!! I just picked up the first Hana Yori Dango DVD for 17.99!! Yay me!! =^___^= I'm so happy! This is one of my all time favorite series, you can't imagine how excited I am!!!!!! This the first of my top three all time favorite series to come out on DVD!!!! *bounces* OMG I swear, I'm about to orgasm just from the happy feelings!

Now I just wish that I could kick my roommates off of the tv so that I could at least glimpse it before I go to class tonight. -_- Who cares about some stupid game when I have HYD on DVD!!!!! *gasps and runs around in happy circles* OMG I want to watch it SO BAD!

On other news... Why again are people finding the Gravi manga to buy two weeks ago, and I *still* can't find it anywhere? I looked all over and the official release date for vol. 2 was yeeeeeeeeesterday! I want my Gravi!!!!!!!!
 
 
Current Mood: ecstatic
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 8th, 2003 07:46 pm (UTC)
Nah...I saw volume one everywhere... It's been out forever. They're just slow as all hell getting it in stock. *curses at them* It's one of my favorite and I want it two weeks early too! *growls at the stupid people in the stores*
very_verydanger on October 8th, 2003 05:58 pm (UTC)
There's only one store in Vermont that sells Gravitation manga... ^^;;; Unfortunately for the Videl, it's:

A) Four hours to the South, and

B) Home of the STUPIDEST clerks EVER. And apparently ones who read the Gravi Remixes, too.... o_O;;;;

.... vv I NEED to go to Burlington now. I must buy the second volume and scare MPD!Clerk again!
Elvy: YAY!soundsoft_elvy on October 8th, 2003 05:59 pm (UTC)
I just picked up RAGNAROK VOLUME 8!!! OH MY GOD HI-CHAN!! LOKI AND CHAOS LOOK HELLA FINE IN THEIR NEW COSTUMES!! SO DAMN SLICK!! WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!
Naveed: amused Kieranhitokiri_naveed on October 8th, 2003 08:14 pm (UTC)
Wow, Elvy, did Athena and I ever find your anime alter-ego. XD Well actually its korean, but she's so you. Erutis from Demon Diary. XD Chris on the left Erutis on the right.
athenazandrite on October 8th, 2003 08:18 pm (UTC)
I've been saying that since the first book. ^^;; She just kept getting more and more 'Elvy' as the story went on. Frighteningly so. And she looks like you too. I think someone's been spying on you. check for video-cameras in naugty places ^_~
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 9th, 2003 12:05 pm (UTC)
O_O Omg you're right!!! I never noticed that!!!! ^^;;; But you're right!
Elvy: Izludesoundsoft_elvy on October 9th, 2003 12:22 pm (UTC)
*Blinks*
Nani? ^_^*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 9th, 2003 01:33 pm (UTC)
Re: *Blinks*
I'll bring the Demon Diaries manga and show you sometime. ^^ This character is a lot like you. ^^
Elvysoundsoft_elvy on October 9th, 2003 04:33 pm (UTC)
Re: *Blinks*
I have night class tonight in room umm....I dunno. It's a Project Prep class with Olson....erm...where will you be?