?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 September 2003 @ 09:18 am
 
Just nearly died *driving* the 1-minute drive to school. ^^;

Because it's 108 degrees outside, and 55% humidity. *dies* whee, gotta love Phoenix! It's only 9 in the morning people! X_x

I hate Phoenix weather. Why is there such nice people here and such horrible weather? I like the spring and fall, but there barely is one.. Only one more year.... just one more year and I'm free to go. ^_______________^ *happy* I wonder what Japan will be like in September 04? Hmmmm... ^____^
 
 
Current Mood: hot
 
 
 
Just a Little Wrecklessloneprism on September 4th, 2003 10:11 am (UTC)
^_^
Yeah I know what you mean. The humidity can be way too much sometimes, especially with the heat.

Japan in a year.. wish I could go ;_;
Lily*: Never Look Back (By:SirenDream)princess2k19 on September 4th, 2003 10:22 am (UTC)
Ahhh I'm dying from just reading how hot it is over there. It starts getting horrible here at around...2-3 in the afternoon. I can only visit Phoenix for so long before I begin to melt.
Brenda Laraglass_zero on September 4th, 2003 11:35 am (UTC)
You think there's nice people here??? Hee hee that's funny. I find most of the nice people aren't originaly from around here, well there are a few exeptions though.

I just checked the news, it's only 95 right now but will go up to 108....YAY! 55% humidity? That seems a little high for them to be putting on a heat warning. But I know there is one, wich means avoid going outside at all costs... Wich is what I plan to do for the rest of the day. After I come back for class that is.