?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 July 2003 @ 09:48 pm
*stretches*  
I'm baaaaaaaaaack! ^___^ It looks like weissdiaries was busy while I was gone! Yay!! *dances* The Crashers attacking Schwarz? XDXDXD I love it!! *bounces* This RP is getting me really excited. There's a lot that we can do with things!

The camping trip... athenazandrite, hitokiri_naveed, glass_zero, and I spent the weekend in the mountains. It was almost foreign to see RAIN! Ahhh, how I miss that wet stuff! We stayed at a place about 4 hours from here called Cutthroat campground. ^^ And of course came up with pirate names for all of us! ^^ I was soooooo much fun despite the fact that we camped right beneath a tree that had a bee hive in it. ^^;; There was a suicidal bee that kept trying to eat our breakfast today! ^^; XD and a camper in a nearby spot complimented us on our nice campsite... it's like she thought that 4 girls couldn't set up a camp, I guess. ^^;; O-o. Oh, and yes... PUT IT ON THE FLAT ROCK WITH THE BIRD POOP ON IT!

XDXDXD *laughs* How many times we said that, I have no idea. ^^; It was nice to get away, but also nice to take a bath when I got home.. ahh, there is nothing like feeling clean! I can't wait to go camping again! I need to get away from school and technology more often, and especially away with the girls more often. ^^ I adore girly time and the wilderness, so this was like two for the price of one! ^___^ Whee!

Ah, now back to reality and school tomorrow. ^^; Oh well.... ^_^;;; Vacation: over! I intend to take to bed early if at all possible, and prolong the vacation. I can pretend that I'm not back in the dirty apartment for at least a while! ^^
 
 
Current Mood: calm
Current Music: Incubus - Drive
 
 
 
Lyra: Ayaadrenalynnrush on July 27th, 2003 10:01 pm (UTC)
*____________* I love your Jareth icon! Plotting over at Weiss Diaries is getting really fun too. *loves this game* XD Just had to leave a random comment...^^
athenazandrite on July 27th, 2003 10:15 pm (UTC)
David Bowie rocks my socks XD

Mrrrrr! I'm tired! I need to read the weiss ooc thing because I have no freaking clue what's going on anymore XD oyasumi
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on July 28th, 2003 12:26 am (UTC)
*hugs* I don't think you're really lost on what's going on. You know the whole Omi being kidnapped thing. I think that's the main thing that's going on, though I've heard talk about Persia lending the Crashers to Aya to help him get Aya-chan back. ^^; I wonder how soon they're planning on having that happen. ^^;
Lily*princess2k19 on July 27th, 2003 10:22 pm (UTC)
OMG I'm gonna die! I love your icon. David Bowie rocks, that movie used to scare me as a child though...
Laurenblackjedii on July 28th, 2003 06:29 am (UTC)
Welcome back!! ^.^;;
Jen-Neko-Hanjennekohan on July 28th, 2003 06:41 am (UTC)
OMG! You have the best icon from the best movie ever!!!
Chisotahn / 記録係chisotahn on July 28th, 2003 11:40 am (UTC)
Welcome back Hi-chan! ^_^ How's the HxH RP doing? I haven't been able to get to the site for a while... everything okay over there? My Gon wants to play... ;)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on July 28th, 2003 01:17 pm (UTC)
Ohhhh!!! It's gotten a few new players (Paku and Leorio from our masquerade group), and we're basically just waiting for you! ^_____^ As soon as you get a chance, we'd love to see a post from you! ^__^
Chisotahn / 記録係chisotahn on August 2nd, 2003 10:20 am (UTC)
Excellent! I'll go over and try and get in now, and it had better let me in. :P Sorry about the delay now... wisdom teeth out yesterday. Ow.
Elvysoundsoft_elvy on July 28th, 2003 05:49 pm (UTC)
HI-CHAN!!!
Ship the 2-2 Job class pictures from Ragnarok over my way to my Email, will ya? Either that, or burn them to CD and give them to me tonight before you head to class!!!


I'm bringing the back piece to the mage costume tonight to show you how far I am. ^_^
Lainey: loved - widdle cute ratttietaiirei on July 29th, 2003 11:08 pm (UTC)
wei wei, have "fun" at school... it sucks when vacation ends! We're short of rain too over here... drought conditions and stuff. Sounds like u had fun ^_^

This is not much point of a comment but yeah heh.