?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 July 2003 @ 08:48 am
rambles and lateness  
I was up too late last night. ^^; Got up too late today, and spent too long writing ^^; I'm leaving on a weekend camping trip with Athena, Nav, and Ta-chan today. ^^ I've been insanely busy this last week, it's not even funny. ^^; Trying to crank out pages on Chocolate Kiss and throwing a billion away. I have too high standards, I think. ^^; I drew a few pics, but I havn't even had the time to scan most of them. ^^; Here's a few though that I scanned a while ago... Nagi in the outfit that he was wearing when he ran to Omi at the Koneko in the middle of the night. Inspired by things going on in weissdiaries. I want to color it but alas, no time again. ^^; Also inspired by the same, Tot, Nagi, and Omi chibi's. This was just a silly little doodle. ^^; blah. :P The again the first one isn't all that great either, since I did it in ballpoint pen. ^^;;;

I tell you. Never EVER request me to send you things. ^^; I am horribly slow at it. I had three classes yesterday, but I spent time in between them burning the cds for Vanessa_Ayukawa. Just about ready, and I threw in some ones that I hope she really likes. She's been waiting so long for them, I feel like such a cad!! X_x. *dies* I'm no way cashing that check. This is my fault I should have sent them before Expo but I didn't and now it's just really late. ^^;; *feels bad*

Wed was my only real free time, but I had my audition for faithingravity on that day... it was... very very tiring. ^^; I also had noisy roomies, which makes for bad prose. I was tired as well, and I was really reaching on the second RP there. ^^; But it's all good. I hope that I did alright, because after all that I really want the part. I've never had to audition before!! X-x. The people seem like they would be fun to play with! Answering questions, though, about Tohma's past was a little akward. I had to make up stuff right then and there, based on what might possibly could have happened. :P Interesting. ^^ I guess I've done that about most of the characters that I've played, but usually not first thing when playing them.. ^^;

Oh, yes! We have the marmaladeboyrpg up and running now! So to speak. ^^; I have yet to make my first serious Miki post, but I'll probably just write one while I'm gone and post it when I get back. The Weissdiaries and FaithinGravity stuff has been taking up all of my RP time recently. ^^: Oh, Rachel joined too! I'm excited about that! XD we have some good ideas. ^^ I've also been hearing that other people are starting to come up with big plots. Yay!!!! I don't want to be the only one. It's not like Nagi's the main character, he can't be involved in everything that goes on, though sometimes it feels that way. ^^; Sometimes I like to just sit back and read! I wonder how Weiss is going to handle all the stuff that's going on. Oh, and I find Sakura having a crush on Farfarello just insanely cute! *giggles* Oh, I also need to post as Miki Kaoru in Ohtori Academy... but I need to think of something to write, first. ^^; I will ask Juri, Utena, and Anthy if they want to collaborate on something. ^^; Hmm, I'm also taking Muraki in another RP... I made the journal but I had yet to post. All that just had to get pushed aside while the other two RPs were doing major events... But it should be back to normal soon!! ^__^

Ick, as if the recurring ants weren't enough! I had a COCKROACH crawl on my foot last night!!! X_x.... I freaked out, which everyone seemed to get a kick out of. ^^; I didn't know that we had cockroaches! They're common in Phoenix, but damn! It's MAJOR cleaning time! X-x.... EWWWWWWWWWWWW!!!!! *dies* *looks at clock* Oh crap, I'm late late late late late. I absolutely must get dressed, wake up Brenda, and get out of here! X-x. See you guys soon!
 
 
Current Mood: rushed
 
 
 
Jen-Neko-Hanjennekohan on July 25th, 2003 09:01 am (UTC)
I think that's one of the best pictures I've seen you do so far. It has a really neat angle and you did a super job on the lacing on the outfit! I feel your pain with the roach thing, that happened to me before. So gross. >.<; I hate ants too, we had finally gotten rid of them here and now they are back supposedly because of the weather. Arrgh...
Laurenblackjedii on July 25th, 2003 09:04 am (UTC)
Miaou, he looks so sad! :( ^.^;; It's very good!

I've actually picked up a cockroach before, O.o; I dunno, they don't bother me that much I don't think. We get these multi-legged centipede looking thingies that randomly appear in the bathtub, X.x;

If I don't talk to you before you leave, have fun on the trip! ^.^
the angry young mantransrelativity on July 25th, 2003 09:11 am (UTC)
tiring, eh? *amused chuckle* i suppose i've been called worse. ;)
Laineytaiirei on July 25th, 2003 09:34 am (UTC)
Cockroach?!!! AAAIEEE@!!!! Disgust! >_
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on July 25th, 2003 10:08 am (UTC)
Have fun on the trip!!

Gawd I love that Nagi picture. *___*

and I'm sorry I couldn't make it for the FIG audition, I had family obligations Wednesday night. I hope you get in!!
Naveed: amused Kieranhitokiri_naveed on July 25th, 2003 10:17 am (UTC)
"Oh, and I find Sakura having a crush on Farfarello just insanely cute!"

LMAO Actually its Aya-chan but then again Sakura is just a clone XD XD

Cuute piccies btw, and I wanna see the Choco Kiss ones you came up with ^_________________^
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Yukino [Free!]alsie on July 25th, 2003 11:12 am (UTC)
Very, very cute pics!! I was soo dying when I was still in the chatroom, when it was just you, Omi, and Tot XD The whole Mommy and Daddy thing ::snickers:: Greatness!! I'm seriously getting soo hyper about the RPG! Aya is falling apart, though o.o With his sister still with Schwarz, Omi being kidnapped, and still needing to kill Reiji..heh..I feel almost that he's gonna crack sooner or later ^^; Plus the thing with Aya-chan liking Farfie..THAT cracked me up, lol.

Faithingravity wise, you did an amazing job!! I really do hope you get the part!! The members are all really fun to work with, too, so it's cool ^^

Hope you have fun on your trip! ::snuggles::