?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 May 2003 @ 10:08 am
 
Neee, kyofujimiya, could you pimp out the Acen community on your journal? I think everyone's looking for it there. ^^ acenwkyaoi Doomo! ^^

In other news, the AC is fixed! I now no longer feel so sore or lethargic! And it smells much better when everyone's not sweating like crazy. ^^ Oh, and I'm jumping on the Prince of Tennis bandwagon right now. I want to catch up before I go to AX, because Prince of Tennis yaoi seemed to be one of the big things this year! Must save, must save!! I'm also planning to go to yaoicon with athenazandrite. It should be much fun, I can't wait! All these cons this year! I want to volunteer to host a panel.. but don't worry, Kyo-chan, I won't steal yours! ^__^ I need a good idea though, anyone have one that I can steal! ^__^

Anyone want to fill it out and post it in the comments? ^^
Name:
Age:
Reason for lj username:
Aim sn:
Reason for aim sn:
Do you enjoy reading my lj:
Why:
Interesting fact about you:
Weird fact about u:
Quote:
Will you post this in ur lj:
If you saw me out in the streets would you say hi:

I *always* get Ryuichi or Shuichi. ^^ Maybe that's why Ryu-chan's my favorite character, I see so much of myself in him! ^__^

Ryuichi
What Gravitation Chracter are you like?

brought to you by Quizilla
 
 
Current Mood: happy
 
 
 
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on May 23rd, 2003 11:50 am (UTC)
Name: eda
Age: 31 :x
Reason for lj username: the word "dilettante" is exactly what I am... but it was already taken ;_; so I made a Russian sounding ending for it.
Aim sn: pinkbakabooty
Reason for aim sn: silliness
Do you enjoy reading my lj: yes! but you don't update very much ;P
Why: your artwork is awesome, and you're a fun, smart person
Interesting fact about you: I didn't move to the US until I was 8
Weird fact about u: i'm a grandbastard ;)
Quote: "That's no ordinary rabbit!"
Will you post this in ur lj: Hmm... Maybe? if I can think of anything else to post.
If you saw me out in the streets would you say hi: of course ^o^
mermaids & broken dolls: Remuscastor on May 23rd, 2003 11:54 am (UTC)
Name: Emily
Age: 17
Reason for lj username: I'm a lost kitten. X3
Aim sn: TinKittenNyanko
Reason for aim sn: Er... Sailor Moon bad chick. ^^;;
Do you enjoy reading my lj: Heck yeah!
Why: You're super cool and interesting! =D
Interesting fact about you: ... I'm interesting? XD
Weird fact about u: Er... my eyes change colours.
Quote: "Can't buy me love" XD
Will you post this in ur lj: Already did =3
If you saw me out in the streets would you say hi: Yes! Most certainly! =D
+ tempus . perdo . omnia +: vincentlovesyoulittletrowa on May 23rd, 2003 06:06 pm (UTC)
Erm.. I took it and got Yuki O_o;
Name: Youji-kun
Age: 19
Reason for lj username: It was my first online "nick" I went by LTS for a long time in the Gundam Wing fandom... which stood for littletrowa-san and I also always sign my pictures: LTS, too... when I actually doodle.
Aim sn: Tenshi no Aiyoku
Reason for aim sn: means: Angel of Sexual Passion in Japanese, and it stands for my Youji soulbond; I believe it signifies him and originally came from a story I wrote with Murasaki: an YoujiXAya fic which had a lot of double meanings and angst and the usual.
Do you enjoy my lj: Of course! I am always behind when I read it though!
Why: Because you're my friiiiiend, I love your art, and I want to know what's going on with ya, also I feel I can relate with you too, so I try to give advice and hugs whenever I can.
Interesting fact about you: Ehn? I'm very guy-ish? Pah. Like anyone didn't know that yet. Erm, I'm gothish? O_o; OH! I know! I'm bi! >_<; I'm not interesting... damn. Fine, fine. I write really good poetry I am told.
Weird fact about you: I have Empathy, but I have been too lazy and self-absorbed to develop it more to my advantage...
Quote: "unlike the dead, after I lay like lifeless coals
I am not famous yet."
Will you post this in your lj: Erm, I suppose. ;
If you saw me out in the streets would you say hi: Hell yeah! I may even swat your ass if you'd let me ^_~

-Youji-kun
athenazandrite on May 23rd, 2003 08:35 pm (UTC)
Tra la la

Name: Amanda
Age: 23
Reason for lj username: Athena's the goddess of war and wisdom (I was actually circe for a very long time but became frustrated when no one could pronounce it. She was awesome... turned men into pigs XD XD ) And Zandrite is a last name I created because I do that occasionally. Just imagined it right up without any motivation.
Aim sn: ... which one? MWAH! I don't give them out much but I guess ferrygirlbotan
Reason for aim sn: Man I played Botan forever in chat... for about four years I think. And when I'm goofy I have her personality.
Do you enjoy reading my lj: Why wouldn't I?
Why: Well... you think like I do. And you're interesting. mmm... and you're more popular than I am so I get to read replies too XD
Interesting fact about you: I played voilin for eleven years... handbells for seven, had singing lessons for eight, taught violin... play bass guitar... in other words I like music. ^.^ I am in a band. (apparently I will be the new bassist ... switch from vocalist XD) but you knew all this.
Weird fact about u: Dude didn't that other stuff count? Um... Today I talked to a man named Mozart... and a woman who's husband's name was Wondorous. I kid you not. >_<
Quote: "Dude... that blow up doll looks familiar." - By Nav reading GTO manga (she'll kill me for repeating it but it was funny XD)
Will you post this in ur lj: T_T prolly not because I get sad when no one does it.
If you saw me out in the streets would you say hi: XD If I saw you yes. I get tunnel vision though so if you see me, smack me and then I'll say hi!


Me= longwinded.

Prince of Tennis!! EIJI-KUN!!! DAISUKIIIIIIIIIIII!!! XD XD XD Eiji and Fuji yaoi = yum.

there's gonna be a PoT cosplay group this year at AX!! Someone's doing Eiji! I am very excited!
Rollergalkawaii_gurl on May 23rd, 2003 09:10 pm (UTC)
Name:Val
Age:20
Reason for lj username:Because Roller Girl was taken...kawaii gurl is just a 2nd choice.
Aim sn:Blader Jayne
Reason for aim sn:Again, roller girl was taken, but I like to rollerblade, and jayne is my middle name.
Do you enjoy reading my lj:Very much
Why:Because you always post such interesting things, and because you are my friend ^_^
Interesting fact about you:I can wiggle my nose just like a bunny rabbit.
Weird fact about u:I'm incredibly short
Quote:^_^;;; (that was my quote...seriously...I type that all the time)
Will you post this in ur lj:I suppose so, it's fun.
If you saw me out in the streets would you say hi: Of course I would.

Chisotahn / 記録係: weirdchisotahn on May 23rd, 2003 10:48 pm (UTC)
*is bored*

Name: Sosiqui. :P hehe.
Age: 21.
Reason for lj username: It's my nickname. That was easy.
Aim sn: AerdnaSosiqui
Reason for aim sn: Aerdna = real name backwards (don't ask, it was created during a silly phase over four [!] years ago) Sosiqui = obvious
Do you enjoy reading my lj: yesh!
Why: um... because it's your LJ? *scratches head*
Interesting fact about you: I lived in Europe for five years when I was a kid. *nods*
Weird fact about u: Umm. I have a pseudo-boyfriend who lives in Canada, which is too damn far away. :P That's pretty weird.
Quote: " <-- quote mark.
Will you post this in ur lj: No. I'm just bored and stupid-tired right now.
If you saw me out in the streets would you say hi: Yes!

*flomp*
long gone with her red shoes on: iambutredshoeson on May 24th, 2003 05:19 pm (UTC)
Name: Mina
Age: 2x10
Reason for lj username: Cuz I'm redshoeson, silly!
Aim sn: Prncessminako
Reason for aim sn: Cuz my name is Minako, and I'm a princess. ^_^
Do you enjoy reading my lj: But of course!
Why: You're an awesome chica. ^_^
Interesting fact about you: I survived a near fatal car accident.
Weird fact about u: I don't like my food to touch on my plate. ~_~**
Quote: "Aren't the academic freaks cute??" -- Draco, the Amazing, Bouncing... Rat?
Will you post this in ur lj: Maaaaaaaaaaybe.
If you saw me out in the streets would you say hi: Sure! ^_^
alkfhalsidjalssan on May 26th, 2003 09:40 pm (UTC)
HINOAI-SAAAAAANN!!! *tackleglomps*

Name: Reality/Rea
Age: 15. ^^;
Reason for lj username: I needed a name. And for some reason rather unknown, I loved the word 'reality' so.... *shrug* ^^; Plus I'm an anime nut soooo....
Aim sn: Reality2Wings
Reason for aim sn: Again, I wanted something with 'reality', and I love wings.
Do you enjoy reading my lj: Yesh~!
Why: Ish interesting and cute/kewl.
Interesting fact about you: Erm.... depends on what you define as 'interesting'. ^^;
Weird fact about u: Depends on what you define as 'weird'. ^^;
Quote: I have quite a lot. :)
Will you post this in ur lj: Likely. ^^
If you saw me out in the streets would you say hi: YESH! *waves like crazy*