?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 October 2002 @ 07:42 am
now you can create a hinoai clone!! Run run run!!!!!!!!  
I got this survey from soundsoft_elvy

Name on birth certificate: Jamie Lynn Lano
Nicknames: Darky, Hi-chan, Baka-chan, Hinoai, Jamjam (don't ask)
Age: 22
Birthday: August 5th, 1980
School: Art Institute of Phoenix
Colour of eyes: Bluuuuuue
Height: 5'11"
Shoe size: 10 1/2
Brothers/sisters: One of each
Who live with you? My roomies: Brenda, Mando, John, Eric, and Ron
When's your bedtime? Too late!! Usually about 2 hours after I'm too tired to move.. ^^;;

Have you ever:
been so drunk you blacked out? Nope.. I'm not really a big drinker.. but it's funny watching other people do it. :P
Missed school because it was raining: When it was raining ice, sure ^^
Put a body part on fire for amusement: not for amusement. ^^;;
Kept a secret from someone: I am a mysterious person! Admire my sneaky sneaky skills. ^^
Had an imaginary friend? *huggles her imaginary friend* no, why of course not!! *looks around suspiciously*
Wanted to hook up with a friend? *^_^* who told you?? but really, who hasn't?
Cried during a movie? I cry when I think about a sad movie.. especially during that time of the month.. ^^;;
Had a crush on a teacher? I had aminor crush on the guy that played GTO in the drama series... does that count?
Ever though an animated character was hot? O-o no comment. you should know this one already.. -_-;;
Had a New Kids on the Block tape: no, but my friend did.. back in kindergarten!
Been on stage: Yep... I try to make a fool of myself at least once every few years
Cut your own hair: yes, but only trims..
Been sarcastic? nope, NEVER!! nope, definitely not.. ^_^

Favorites:
Shampoo: Anything, but I love the conditioner that comes with the hair dye.. ^^;;
Soap: whichever smells like vanilla beans ^^
Color: hmmm... hard to say.. I love aquamarine blues, and crimson reds..
Day/night: Both
Summer/winter: spring and fall..
Lace/satin: Satin baby! Lace is so itchy -_-
Cartoon characters: Anime!!! Cartoons? What's that? I guess if I had to pick it would be Sally from Sonic SatAM, and GIR from Invader Zim.
Fave food: Chocolate!!!!!!!!
Fave advertisement: The gum one where it had a girl sitting on a bus with all of the annoying people..
Fave ice cream: hmm.... Chunky Monkey!! well, okay not really, but I like saying the name. ^^;; I don't know if I really have a favorite, they're all so good!
Fave subject: hmmm, probably was advanced Algebra in high school.. now, I guess Animation Layout and Scenic Design..
Fave drink: That yummy peach stuff that Elvy bought from the japanese store!

Right now:
Wearing: all bundled up because it's coooooooold!
Hair is: messy and tangly..
I'm feeling: like I need to take a shower.. ^^;;
Eating: nothin'
Drinking: nothin' again
Thinking: I should take a shower.. ^^;; oh, and today will be a blast!!
Listening: to the sounds of an empty room
Talking to: was talking to Elvy for a sec... now just me..

In the last 24 hours:
Cried: Yes
Worn a skirt: I will in about 10 minutes... does that count?
Met someone new: I don't think so... but it's always nice when I do..
Cleaned your room: 0_0;; noooo... I really really should though... or it will start to get bugs in it.. -_-''
Drove a car: yeah.. but it can only go for short distances.. ahh, I need a new car!

Do you believe in:
yourself: yes. I think that people are capable of doing anything.. even me.. ^^;;
your friends: yes!!! I love my friends with all of my heart. And I'm very very glad that I have such good ones.
Santa Claus: yes, though maybe not in the form that we know him as..
Tooth Fairy: no... sadly, no.. was the tooth fairy ever real? I believe in fairies in general, though..
Destiny/Fate: I don't know.. I don't want to think that there is a certain fate out there that we have to meet.. I'd like to believe that we can change our destinies.
Angels: yes but not as Christian spirits... there are angel-like beings that the Christians think of as angels, is the most appropriate way to put it.
Ghosts: Iv'e seen them myself, so yes.
UFO's: I've seen these myself too... Don't laugh! I'm really serious! I really believe in UFOs.. it's hard to think that some people don't, when I've seen them myself... same for ghosts.

Friends and Life
Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend? Yes.. we go up and down in our relationship, but I really am in love.. sometimes I just forget.. ^^;;
Who have you known the longest: Hmm... From my close friends, Rachel. otherwise, Sarah Ochs..
Who's the shyest: hmm....... that's hard to say..
Who's the weirdest: we all are ^_^
Who do you go to for advice? hard to say.. probably Elvy or Rachel..
Who do you cry with: O.o too many people.. I can't help it, I'm very emotional person..
What's the best feeling in the world? the feeling of being loved and needed..
Worst feeling: guilt. Ick, guilt.
 
 
Current Mood: calm
 
 
 
Elvysoundsoft_elvy on October 31st, 2002 06:57 am (UTC)
I BOW BEFORE YOUR SNEAKY SNEAKY SKILLS!! Dude! I SO need to get that DVD! ^_^