?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 April 2003 @ 02:43 pm
Hunter x Hinoai  
The product of a bored mind in class. ^.^

This is my comment on the end of Hunter x Hunter Greed Island:



Keep in mind, all I had was a pencil and a really leaky pen. :P But it worked. It's just nonsense. ^^

Edt: OMG there are Kuroro plushies!! *dies* I want one but they're out of print!!! Anyone finds them for me online to buy (that actually has them in stock) will get a cookie and a fanart of their choosing!!
 
 
 
Torn between Heaven and Hell: Animejtwist on April 30th, 2003 02:49 pm (UTC)
Hahahahahahahahah!

I saw that coming since I read the other post about the (lack of an) ending to Greed Island.
Rollergalkawaii_gurl on April 30th, 2003 06:04 pm (UTC)
^___^ Kawaii! You always do such good work
Every child, a wanted childilahni on April 30th, 2003 09:40 pm (UTC)
Haha!
Chisotahn / 記録係: Gon is so cute.chisotahn on April 30th, 2003 10:23 pm (UTC)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 1st, 2003 12:19 am (UTC)
Re:
Oh, waiiiiiiiiiiii!!! Thank you thank you thank you! I SO am going to have to buy one of those!! *gives you a cookie* As promised, what fanart would you like? ^.^
Chisotahn / 記録係: Gon is so cute.chisotahn on May 1st, 2003 12:27 am (UTC)
Do you really have to ask? LOL. GON GON GON GON GON GON GON GON GON.

*thinks*

Uh, I'll have to get back on you for specifics. That okay? I'm just dead tired and I can't think of anything more detailed than GON GON GON GON GON. ;)

Oh, btw, I posted stuff I really hope is coherent on the RP board. ^^ Just so you know. *poke*
Chisotahn / 記録係: ...chisotahn on May 1st, 2003 12:28 am (UTC)
Uhhhhhhh. Back TO you. TO. Not on. O_o (Sounds kinky. Oh my.)

I told you I was tired. :P
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 1st, 2003 09:11 am (UTC)
Re:
ROFLOL!!!! Back on me, eh??? ^_________^ *snickers* Gon it is, then! ^.^ Do you want a sehksay Gon or a cute childlike Gon? ^^
Chisotahn / 記録係: Gon is so cute.chisotahn on May 1st, 2003 10:42 am (UTC)
I actually have an idea now, but I'm wondering if it might be too much to ask. But I'll give it a shot and see if you think it'd be fun for you... if not, just Gon being cute is perfectly fine with me. ;)

I want to make myself a T-shirt for the last day of FanimeCon this year (only cosplaying two days) of an HxH nature. It's going to have a chibi-version of myself chasing a chibi-Gon on the front, and Kurapica, Killua and Leorio chibified on the back. However, I suck at chibis right now. If you wanted to help me out.... I'd like, uh, pay you or something if you wanted. I can't pay you very MUCH, being poor college student, but I just adore your drawing style, and I figured I'd ask while I had a sort of opening. ^^;

If not, just Gon being cute is great. LOL.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 1st, 2003 11:41 am (UTC)
Re:
LOL! Chibi's are easy! ^.^ Can you send me a picture of yourself, and I'll see if I can come up with anything! ^^
Chisotahn / 記録係: ooooooooooohh!chisotahn on May 1st, 2003 02:26 pm (UTC)
ooh oooh ooh cool. arigatoooo~! *Gon impression*

http://sorayume.net/sosiqui/stuff/sosiquiiiii.jpg is me. Yay?
Kanviskanvis on May 1st, 2003 04:58 pm (UTC)
Oh my GOD!!!!!!!!!!! LOL.......... sad, but so so very true!!! ^_^
umeumechan on May 1st, 2003 10:54 pm (UTC)
*dies laughing*

Hello~ just dropping by via hunterxhunter. Is all your stuff this great? :P~
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 2nd, 2003 09:00 am (UTC)
Re:
ROFLOL Well, that's the only comic that I've done for it. ^^ But you can check out my other artwork in the memories section. ^__^