?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 December 2008 @ 03:08 am
Hatsu shabu-shabu! ♪♪  
I had my first shabu-shabu at work last week... Err, was it last week now or the week before? I've totally lost track of time! But it was GREAT!! OMG I overate. But I can't help it-- lamb is really my favorite meat <3 SOOOOO delicious <3

Gah, what an exhausting week!! Or rather, 9 days. I've been working really hard. Who knew that manga production was so involved? That it took this much work? I had NO idea!! But working with the wonderful people that I work with, I've come to really enjoy it! <3<3<3 This team is the best! We can do it! ^O^ And thank you so much to shiroro for lending a long-distance helping hand. We tried to do you justice!

This first chapter is going to be so awesome!! Please read and enjoy it! Maybe I'm biased, but I'm more in love with Tenipuri than I ever was before... and moreso, in love with sensei. Sensei daisuki! Sensei saikou!! \(^O^)/

I only have two days off, and I am SO sleeping in tomorrow. I hate sleep, but I need to catch up. ^^;; Then I have dinner with some japanese friends tomorrow night (I have a feeling the topic will be our nonexciting love lives, lol... tanoshimi XDXD), and on Sunday a lunch meeting (not manga-related), and then a friend's live. Somehow my time off became time to do STUFF. ^^;; LOL but I love being busy! <3

Next weekend is JUMP Festa!! I will be there on Sat (dunno about Sun). Who else is going? Please come and watch sensei's stage!! <3<3

PS: Karaoke saikou!!!!!!!!!!!! <3

PPS: Somehow, Britney's new album has REALLY grown on me~<3 You KNOW that you want to watch THIS. ♥♥♥ Sexy no matter which sex you like. ^.~
 
 
Current Music: Dear Prince
 
 
 
0x0x on December 12th, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC)
Sounds like you're doing better!

Also, I love Womanizer too.
現実逃避: atochotashiroro on December 12th, 2008 07:07 pm (UTC)
I was glad I can help for a manga I fangirl over myself! XD
Kathykisa829 on December 12th, 2008 08:26 pm (UTC)
Sounds like you're really enjoying yourself!

And damn! Britney's video is hot! I hadn't seen it before although I do get the song stuck in my head XD
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인: ultimate whoordinatordilettantka on December 12th, 2008 11:45 pm (UTC)
Whoah, you ARE busy o.o;; I'm sorry we won't really get to hang out *sob sob*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 13th, 2008 04:41 am (UTC)
My free time to hang out is right now during today... where did you go, I thought Erin was coming over? (like it will make any difference writing on lj when you're not here to answer)
超ちゃ人: San-X: Tarepanda + heartschochajin on December 13th, 2008 12:51 am (UTC)
Gah! I never had Shabu-Shabu, but always wanted to try it ;o;
Soniaaoi_honoo on December 13th, 2008 01:09 am (UTC)
I love shabu-shabu -- my family has it every year for Thanksgiving and Christmas. :D
astrorainfallastrorainfall on December 13th, 2008 03:10 am (UTC)
Love shabu shabu, too. It's my fave!

Glad to see you are so happy and busy, Jamie.
Lexi: Castielaquara on December 13th, 2008 06:50 am (UTC)
Oh Britney! XD Me and my friends have been singing that song non-stop for the past month! It's sad really... lol