?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 July 2006 @ 08:35 pm
At the convenience store....  
Would you like a Big German Potato?

:D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D
*laughs endlessly* Omg, I mean.... omg.

To think that you can buy them concealed in Cup Noodles.... =D It's rare you can buy service like that.. legally. XD XD XD (Am I too dirty? XDXDXD)

I repeat:
Tonight, for dinner (dessert?), would you like a Big German Potato?
 
 
 
The Elfina on July 5th, 2006 11:48 am (UTC)
And the pots are even decorated in black-red-gold. *laughs*
Katsu ★カツー☆(^▽^)katsu on July 5th, 2006 12:14 pm (UTC)
ROFL!!! Yes please. XD;;
tenikimetenikime on July 5th, 2006 12:49 pm (UTC)
ahahaha amusingXD I wonder what it taastes likeXD
hyokohyoko on July 5th, 2006 12:58 pm (UTC)
That's really strange. XD;
Did they make them just for the World Cup or what ? XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
I wonder if it tastes really like german potatoes XD; ...?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on July 5th, 2006 01:00 pm (UTC)
I don't know, lol... but the first thing that came to mind when I saw that was not potatoes... XD Is it just me?
hyokohyoko on July 5th, 2006 03:02 pm (UTC)
Hm.. too strange, really. X_X
I think so too~ XD;;;; ...
Nyaa~ o.o maybe it's just...noodle soup with german potatoes ? XD;
(but why german ones? XD;)

Saa~ I have to look here in our japanese supermarkets °_°; maybe they'll get this here too.
Would be too funny. xD (but why shpuld they sell something like this in germany, anyway? XD drop)
Hmm.. °_°
You always discover so strange things in japan xD *envy*
+babymoss on July 5th, 2006 01:22 pm (UTC)
*Lmao* look for big german sausages next time!! ;oD *giggles*
Kira_Shadowkira_shadow on July 5th, 2006 02:34 pm (UTC)
*falls off her chair laughing*
angeangelamori on July 5th, 2006 03:12 pm (UTC)
oh... dear... *dies laughing*
Meister Quitte: smirkmeister_quitte on July 5th, 2006 03:43 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! *laughs*
Why? Why do they have this? O.O
❮CHIIAE❯: 29chiiae on July 5th, 2006 05:58 pm (UTC)
*falls*
...LMAO...

Would you like a Big German Potato?

Only one in a cup xD
That is going to have me laughing all day. XD
C L O V E Ridyllica on July 5th, 2006 07:35 pm (UTC)
LOL!
Chiakichiaki777 on July 6th, 2006 02:00 am (UTC)
I want some potatoes....